Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Eastern Wyoming College # @ Windsor, Colorado | Scrimmage | 12:00 PM |
|
|
vs. Lamar Community College # @ Windsor, CO | Scrimmage | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 14 | vs. Casper College # @ Windsor, Colorado | Scrimmage | 10:00 AM |
|
|
vs. Northwest College # @ Windsor, CO | Scrimmage | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 20 | at Canadian Mennonite University # | Scrimmage | 8:00 PM |
|
|
November | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Stone Child College | DCB Classic | W, 113-97 | Final | |
vs. Providence College | DCB Classic | W, 136-84 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | at Turtle Mountain Community College | W, 114-88 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. Northland Community & Technical College @ LRSC | Holiday Inn Express Classic | W, 78-58 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Miles Community College @ Devil's Lake, ND | Holiday Inn Express Classic | W, 92-84 | Final | |
Tue. 14 | at University of Jamestown JV | W, 84-72 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | vs. Sisseton Wahpeton College | Cobblestone Classic | W, 119-91 | Final | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Red River Community College | Cobblestone Classic | W, 112-69 | Final | |
Tue. 21 | vs. Trinity Bible College | W, 94-71 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | at Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College | New Town, ND | W, 120-60 | Final | |
December | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Canadian Mennonite University | W, 126-50 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | vs. Turtle Mountain Community College | W, 106-64 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. University of Jamestown JV @ Wahpeton, ND | NDSCS Circle of Nations Classic | W, 89-78 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Dakota County Technical College @ Wahpeton, ND | NDSCS Circle of Nations Classic | W, 85-79 | Final | |
January | |||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Rainy River Community College @ Thief River Falls | Northland CTC Tournament | W, 93-82 | Final | |
Fri. 5 | at Northland Community & Technical College | Northland CTC Tournament | L, 73-66 | Final | |
Thu. 11 | at Bismarck State College * | L, 94-92 | Final | ||
Mon. 15 | vs. United Tribes Technical College * | L, 106-96 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 | at Williston State College * | W, 96-86 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 | vs. University of Jamestown JV | W, 81-77 | Final | ||
Mon. 22 | vs. Dawson Community College * | Bottineau, ND | L, 92-71 | Final | |
Thu. 25 | at North Dakota State College of Science * | L, 86-52 | Final | ||
Mon. 29 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND * | Bottineau,ND | L, 95-84 | Final | |
February | |||||
Mon. 5 | vs. Bismarck State College * | W, 105-102 | Final | ||
Thu. 8 | at United Tribes Technical College * | L, 96-84 | Final | ||
Mon. 12 | vs. Williston State College * | L, 102-62 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | at Dawson Community College * ^ | Glendive, MT | L, 86-66 | Final | |
Mon. 19 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science * | L, 70-54 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | at Lake Region State College - ND * | Devils Lake, ND | L, 69-65 | Final | |
Wed. 28 | at United Tribes Technical College % | NJCAA Region 13 Tournament Semifinal | W, 92-90 | Final | |
March | |||||
Sun. 4 | at Dakota County Technical College * | NJCAA Region 13 Championship | L, 104-99 | Final - OT |