Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Tue. 27 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau | 8:30 PM |
|
|
Green vs White Media Cup Game | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Jamestown * | Postponed |
|
|
November | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Jamestown | Postponed |
|
|
ACHA D1 Team | ||||
Sat. 7 | at University of Mary * | Postponed |
|
|
Fri. 13 | vs. University of Mary * | Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 14 | vs. North Dakota State * | Postponed |
|
|
Sun. 15 | vs. North Dakota State * | Postponed |
|
|
Sun. 22 | vs. Waldorf @ TBD | Postponed |
|
|
Wed. 25 | vs. Williston State * | Final - OT | L, 6-5 |
|
Fri. 27 | at Williston State * | Final | L, 5-4 |
|
December | ||||
Sat. 5 | at University of Mary * | Final | L, 6-1 |
|
Sun. 6 | vs. University of Mary * | Final | L, 6-5 |
|
January | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Williston State * | Final | W, 7-2 |
|
Sun. 10 | vs. Williston State * | Final | W, 7-4 |
|
Wed. 13 | at Jamestown | Final | W, 5-3 |
|
ACHA D1 Team | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Jamestown * | 7:00 PM |
|
|
PPD Due to Jamestown Transportation Issues | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. North Dakota State * | Final | W, 6-0 |
|
Sun. 17 | vs. North Dakota State * | Final | W, 9-4 |
|
Thu. 21 | at University of Mary * | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
Sun. 24 | vs. Jamestown * | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
Wed. 27 | vs. Jamestown * | Final | W, 5-1 |
|
Fri. 29 | vs. Minot State | Final | L, 5-2 |
|
ACHA D 1 Team | ||||
Sun. 31 | vs. Providence * | Final | W, 4-3 |
|
February | ||||
Wed. 3 | at University of Mary * | Final | L, 6-1 |
|
Fri. 5 | at North Dakota State * | Final | W, 8-3 |
|
Sat. 6 | at North Dakota State * | Final | W, 13-1 |
|
Sun. 14 | vs. Jamestown * | Final | W, 8-5 |
|
Wed. 17 | vs. University of Mary * | Final | L, 5-2 |
|
Sun. 21 | at Jamestown | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
ACHA D1 Team | ||||
Wed. 24 | at Minot State | Final | L, 4-2 |
|
ACHA D 1 Team | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Williston State * | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
Sun. 7 | vs. Williston State * | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
Wed. 17 | at University of Providence | Final | L, 8-2 |
|
Thu. 18 | at University of Providence | Final | L, 6-4 |
|
Tue. 23 | vs. Jamestown * | Final | W, 4-2 |
|
Jack Pack Night! Grades 9-12 will receive Free admission, t-shirt, popcorn and drink! | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. University of Providance @ Sidney, MT | Final | W, 6-4 |
|
April | ||||
Thu. 15 | vs. Adrian % @ Bismarck Capital Ice Complex Wachter Arena | Final | W, 4-2 |
|
ACHA National Tournament | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. East Texas Baptist University % @ Bismarck Capital Ice Complex Wachter Arena | Final | W, 7-2 |
|
ACHA National Tournament | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Lindenwood (Mo) % @ Bismarck Capital Ice Complex Wachter Arena | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
ACHA National Tournament |